event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Autumn Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 29/9
 
6/10
 
13/10
 
20/10
 
3/11
 
17/11
 
24/11
 
1/12
 
8/12
 
15/12
 
22/12
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 14151 Amy Street** Steve Cooper WHSC (5) (1) 1 (DNC) 1             2
2nd bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 1 (DNC) (3) 1 (15 ood)             2
3rd bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 2 (DNC) 2 (15 ood) (4)             4
4th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (DNC) 3 (4) (DNC) 2             5
5th bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) (8 dnf)             5
6th bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) 6 dnf (8 dnf) 3 (DNC)             9
7th bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC (7) 6 dns (21 dtc) 4 (DNC)             10
8th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (8 dnf) 7 6             13
9th bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 8 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC)             14
10th bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Dennis Adams WHSC 6 (DNC) 8 dnf (DNC) (DNC)             14
11th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 3             18
12th bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (21 dtc) 21 dtc (DNC) 5             26
13th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) (21 dtc) (DNC) 5 21 dtc             26
14th bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 15 ood (DNC) 21 dtc (DNC) (DNC)             36
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC             102
DNQ bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC             104
DNQ bronze 14107 Denise Vale Ben Kaplan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC             115
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC             115
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC             115
DNQ bronze 13813 Chris Larkin crew WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 21 dtc             121

* won one series ** won two series

No series racing on 27th October (Victor Open) and 10th November (Commodore's Cup)

29/9 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14151 Amy Street** Steve Cooper WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Dennis Adams WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 15

6/10 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Amy Street** Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC dnf 6
4 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC dns 6
6 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC dtc 21
6 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 21

13/10 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Amy Street** Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC dnf 8
5 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC dnf 8
5 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Dennis Adams WHSC dnf 8
8 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 14107 Denise Vale Ben Kaplan WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 15
11 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC dtc 21
11 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC dtc 21
11 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC dtc 21

20/10 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC ood 15

3/11 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Amy Street** Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14038 Roger Jeffs Lydia Evans WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 10 6
7 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC dnf 8
8 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 21
9 bronze 13813 Chris Larkin crew WHSC dtc 21

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 6
dtcDidn't come to the start 21
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com