venue burgee

2018 Tuesday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 26/6
 
26/6
 
3/7
 
3/7
 
10/7
 
10/7
 
17/7
 
17/7
 
24/7
 
24/7
 
Nett flag
DNQ 1 Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 2 303
DNQ 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 306
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood 330
DNQ 16 6569 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 7 dnf 312
DNQ 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 316
DNQ 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 3 306
3rd 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (7 nso) (7 nso) 3 1 (6) 5 17
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 1 6 dnf (DNC) DNC 113
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 308
2nd 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (18 dtc) 2 2 2 4 14
1st WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (7 nso) (7 nso) (4) 1 7
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 104
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 330
DNQ 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 109
DNQ 7 Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 316
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 305
DNQ 139727 Alex Jacobs WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 nso 7 nso DNC DNC 314

26/6 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
3 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1

26/6 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
3 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1

3/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
5 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC nso 8
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC ood 15
2 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
5 7 Keith Street WHSC nso 8

3/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
5 205121 Chris Lomax WHSC nso 8
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC ood 15
2 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
5 7 Keith Street WHSC nso 8

10/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 7
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3

10/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 7
5 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC dtc 18
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
3 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 3 3
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2

17/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
1 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC nso 7
4 139727 Alex Jacobs WSC nso 7

17/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 1 1
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 6
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC nso 7
4 139727 Alex Jacobs WSC nso 7

24/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
5 16 6569 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC 5 5
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 4 4

24/7 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
2 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 2 2
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
6 16 6569 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC dnf 7
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 18
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com