venue burgee

2017 Tuesday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 27/06
 
27/06
 
04/07
 
04/07
 
11/07
 
11/07
 
18/07
 
18/07
 
25/07
 
25/07
 
01/08
 
01/08
 
08/08
 
08/08
 
15/08
 
15/08
 
22/08
 
22/08
 
29/08
 
05/08
 
Nett flag
1st 1 Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 2 ood 2 ood 1 1                 10
2nd 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3 (8) (8) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 2                 14
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 (6) 2 2 (4) 4 3 (5) (DNC) 2 ood                 16
4th BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (7) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 7 dnf (DNC) 4 2 5 3                 28
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                 205
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                 206
DNQ 7 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 1 1 DNC DNC                 207
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 4 3 4                 216
DNQ 193703   WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 5                 220
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                 403
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                 403
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 3 DNC DNC                 405
DNQ 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                 407
DNQ 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 5 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                 409
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC                 411
DNQ 1 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 dns 19 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                 429
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 nso 19 nso (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                 438
DNQ 3 Marko Sinacore WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 ood                 502


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.


27/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

27/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

04/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 4 4
5 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 5 5
6 193703   WHSC 6 6
7 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 7 7
8 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
9 1 Arran Gillies WHSC dns 10

04/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 4
5 193703   WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 7 7
8 2 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
9 1 Arran Gillies WHSC nso 19

11/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 19

11/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 19

18/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 5 5
6 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 7

18/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dns 6

25/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 1 Alain Renaud WHSC ood 2
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC ood 2
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
6 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5

25/07 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 1 Alain Renaud WHSC ood 2
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC ood 2
2 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 4 4
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5

01/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3
4 193703   WHSC 4 4
5 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5

01/08 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
2 3 Marko Sinacore WHSC ood 2
5 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 4 4
7 193703   WHSC 5 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 7
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 19
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com