venue burgee

2019 Tuesday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 2/4
 
9/4
 
16/4
 
16/4
 
23/4
 
23/4
 
30/4
 
30/4
 
7/5
 
7/5
 
14/5
 
14/5
 
21/5
 
21/5
 
28/5
 
28/5
 
4/6
 
4/6
 
11/6
 
11/6
 
Nett flag
1st 7 Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (2) 1 1                                 2
2nd 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 (5) (2) 2                                 3
3rd 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 2 4 (DNC) (DNC)                                 6
4th 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 15 ood 3 (DNC) (DNC)                                 18
DNQ 1 Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC                                 101
DNQ 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC (DNC) 8 nso (DNC) DNC                                 108
DNQ 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                 115
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC                                 115
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                 200


2/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC ood 15
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15

9/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 7 Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 133256 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC nso 8
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15

16/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2

16/4 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
nsoDid not sign on 8
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com