venue burgee

2016 Tuesday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 05/04
 
12/04
 
19/04
 
19/04
 
26/04
 
26/04
 
03/05
 
03/05
 
10/05
 
10/05
 
17/05
 
17/05
 
24/05
 
24/05
 
31/05
 
31/05
 
07/06
 
07/06
 
14/06
 
14/06
 
Nett flag
1st   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) 1 (2) (2) (2) (2) 1 (2) 2 1 (3) 2 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 1     12
2nd 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 (3) 1 1 (3 ood) (3 ood) (3) (3) 1 (3) (4) (4) (7 dsq) 3 1 1 3 3     16
3rd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) 2 (5) (4) 3 3 (5) (5) 4 2 2 3 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     26
DNQ 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 5 5 6 dns 5 7 dnf 7 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     147
DNQ 205122 John Middleton WHSC 1 (DNC) 4 7 RAF 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     422
DNQ 7 Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     504
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 2 DNC DNC 2 ood 2 ood     507
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 ood 3 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC     514
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 dnf 7 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC     525
DNQ BTYC 7 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 8 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     616
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     703
DNQ 3 Dennis Adams WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2     704
DNQ 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 ood 3 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     706
DNQ 2 Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     706
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     707
DNQ BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 dnf 5 dns     710


05/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 John Middleton WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2

12/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3

19/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 2 Helen Allen WHSC 3 3
4 205122 John Middleton WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 6 6

19/04 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 2 Helen Allen WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5
6 205122 John Middleton WHSC RAF 7

26/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC ood 3
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
5 BTYC 7 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
6 205122 John Middleton WHSC 5 5

26/04 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC ood 3
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
5 BTYC 7 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
6 205122 John Middleton WHSC 5 5

03/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC 6 6
7 BTYC 7 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 8

03/05 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC 6 6

10/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC ood 3
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
6 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC 5 5

10/05 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
3 85 Tomasz Szakola WHSC ood 3
5 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 4 4
6 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC 5 5

17/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 3
4 7 Michal Szady WHSC 4 4
5 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC dns 6

17/05 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 7 Michal Szady WHSC 4 4
5 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC 5 5

24/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC ood 3
5 7 Michal Szady WHSC dsq 7
5 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC dnf 7
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC dnf 7

24/05 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC ood 3
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
6 1 Sam Asfaha WHSC dns 7
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC dns 7

31/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

31/05 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

07/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 2
2 3 Dennis Adams WHSC 2 2
4 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
5 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 5

07/06 at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 2
2 3 Dennis Adams WHSC 2 2
4 7 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
5 BTYC3 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dsqDisqualification 7
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 7


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com