venue burgee

2019 Saturday Winter Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 29/12
 
29/12
 
5/1
 
5/1
 
12/1
 
12/1
 
19/1
 
19/1
 
26/1
 
26/1
 
2/2
 
2/2
 
9/2
 
9/2
 
16/2
 
16/2
 
23/2
 
23/2
 
2/3
 
2/3
 
2/3
 
9/3
 
9/3
 
9/3
 
16/3
 
16/3
 
16/3
 
23/3
 
23/3
 
23/3
 
Nett flag
1st 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (2) 1 1 (2) (7 dnf) 1 (2) 1 1 1 1                             8
2nd WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2 (4) 3 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (7 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4                             25
3rd 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 4 6 7 dnf (DNC) (DNC) 4 7 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 5                             39
4th 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1 3 1 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                             46
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 9 dnf DNC                             199
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 6 nso 6 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 3                             220
DNQ 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 16 dtc 5 (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 9 dns (DNC) DNC DNC                             237
DNQ 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                             239
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso 6 nso 9 nso (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10 nso 9 nso                             340
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 dnf 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 2                             417
DNQ 143513 Joe Cic WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             602
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             603
DNQ 7 Mario Borza WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 dnf 6                             615
DNQ 1 Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 dtc 16 dtc DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             632
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             715

29/12 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

29/12 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

5/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 1 1
2 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 15
6 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC dtc 16

5/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC 5 5

12/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6

12/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dnf 7

19/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 6
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 6

19/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 6
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 6

26/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 143513 Joe Cic WSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 8
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 9
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
7 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC ood 15
10 1 Simon Hazel WHSC dtc 16

26/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 143513 Joe Cic WSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC dnf 7
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC dnf 7
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dnf 7
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
6 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC ood 15
9 1 Simon Hazel WHSC dtc 16

2/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

2/2 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC 3 3
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

9/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 6 Jonny Bucknell WHSC dns 9

9/2 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1

16/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC dnf 9
6 7 Mario Borza WHSC dnf 9
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 10

16/2 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 7 Mario Borza WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 9
dtcDidn't come to the start 16
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com