venue burgee

2018 Saturday Winter Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 30/12
 
30/12
 
06/01
 
06/01
 
13/01
 
13/01
 
Nett flag
1st 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1   1 (3) (3) (3) 2
2nd   Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC)   (DNC) (5) 2 1 3
3rd WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 3
4th 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC)   3 1 (DNC) (DNC) 4
5th WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC)   (4) 2 (4) 4 6
6th 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (12 ood)   2 4 (5) (DNC) 6
7th 3 Cat Brown WHSC (12 ood)   5 (6) (6) 5 10
8th 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (12 ood)   (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12 ood 24
9th 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12 ood 24


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 12 points.

30/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC ood 12
2 3 Cat Brown WHSC ood 12
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12

06/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 3 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5

06/01 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5   Tim De Klerk WSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6

13/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2   Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 12

13/01 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 3 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 12
6 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 12


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com