venue burgee

2017 Saturday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 01/07
 
01/07
 
01/07
 
08/07
 
08/07
 
08/07
 
15/07
 
15/07
 
15/07
 
22/07
 
22/07
 
22/07
 
29/07
 
29/07
 
29/07
 
05/08
 
05/08
 
05/08
 
R19
 
R20
 
R21
 
R22
 
R23
 
R24
 
R25
 
R26
 
R27
 
R28
 
R29
 
R30
 
R31
 
R32
 
R33
 
R34
 
R35
 
R36
 
Nett flag
1st 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1                                           7
2nd 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood (6) 2 2       1 (4 dnf) (4 dns) (4) (5) (9 dns)                                           11
3rd   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 6 dns 2 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                                           17
4th 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood 2 ood 2 ood       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 4                                           17
5th 2 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 4       3 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                                           18
6th 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 2 5 5 (7 dns) (7 dns)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 (9 dnf)                                           24
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 1       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                                           304
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       2 1 1 DNC DNC DNC                                           304
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 2 2 2                                           306
DNQ 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 3       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                                           307
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                                           307
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 6 dns 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                                           314
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 7 dns 7 dns       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                                           318
DNQ 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 6 6 9 dns                                           321
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 17 nso 17 nso 17 nso                                           351
DNQ 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3                                           503


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

15/07 no race Victor Trophy

01/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 7 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 2
4   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 3
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
6 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dns 6

01/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 2
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
6   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC dns 6

01/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

08/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
5 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
7 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
8 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 6 6

08/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
5 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC 3 3
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
7 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 7
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dns 7

08/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC ood 2
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 2
5 20 5121 Sophie Blanchard WHSC 3 3
6 2 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
7 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 7
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC dns 7

22/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 2 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

22/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 4

22/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 2 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 4

29/07 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5
6 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 17

29/07 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 17

29/07 at 16:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 9
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dnf 9
5 2 Marko Stepanov WHSC dns 9
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 17
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com