venue burgee

2019 Saturday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 30, Discards: 15, To count: 15, To qualify: 15, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 30/3
 
30/3
 
30/3
 
13/4
 
13/4
 
13/4
 
20/4
 
20/4
 
20/4
 
27/4
 
27/4
 
27/4
 
4/5
 
4/5
 
4/5
 
11/5
 
11/5
 
11/5
 
18/5
 
18/5
 
18/5
 
1/6
 
1/6
 
1/6
 
8/6
 
8/6
 
8/6
 
15/6
 
15/6
 
15/6
 
22/6
 
22/6
 
22/6
 
29/6
 
29/6
 
29/6
 
Nett flag
1st 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1 (19 dtc)   1 2 1 (DNC) 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 1       20
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   1 1 (DNC) (DNC)   2 1 2 1 1 (3) 2 (4) 2 2 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 3       26
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1 1 (6 nso) 5 nso   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 2 4 5 3 (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) 3 3 1 1 2       37
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso 5 nso   1 1 1   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 1 1 DNC DNC DNC       464
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   3 3 2   (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 5 3 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       496
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2 19 dtc (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   4 19 dtc 19 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 4 19 dtc       596
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   3 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 2 DNC DNC DNC       727
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       735
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   2 2 3   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,207
DNQ   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 2 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,211
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,211
DNQ 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 nso 6 nso 6 nso DNC DNC DNC       1,219
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 nso 8 nso 7 nso       1,223
DNQ 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 4 nso 4 nso   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,308
DNQ 184015 Finn Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso 5 nso   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,311
DNQ 9 Mario Borza WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 nso 8 nso DNC       1,316
DNQ 184015 Carla Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,406
DNQ 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       1,406


30/3 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

30/3 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

30/3 at 4.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dtc 19

13/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC nso 6
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 6
1 184015 Finn Green WHSC nso 6
1 184015 Carla Green WHSC nso 6

13/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC nso 5
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 5
1 184015 Finn Green WHSC nso 5

20/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3

20/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3

20/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3

27/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1

27/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1

4/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC nso 4
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15

4/5 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC nso 4
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC dtc 19

11/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4

11/5 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dtc 19

11/5 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dtc 19

18/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

18/5 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

18/5 at 2.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

1/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 184015 Muffin Green WHSC ood 15

1/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 184015 Muffin Green WHSC ood 15

1/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6   Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 6 6
7 184015 Muffin Green WHSC ood 15

8/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

8/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

8/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

15/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 3 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC dnf 6
5 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC nso 7

15/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 3 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC nso 6

15/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 3 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC nso 6

22/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 8
5 9 Mario Borza WHSC nso 8

22/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 8
5 9 Mario Borza WHSC nso 8

22/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 7
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dtc 19

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 6
dtcDidn't come to the start 19
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com