venue burgee

2019 Saturday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 30/3
 
30/3
 
30/3
 
13/4
 
13/4
 
13/4
 
20/4
 
20/4
 
20/4
 
27/4
 
27/4
 
27/4
 
4/5
 
4/5
 
4/5
 
11/5
 
11/5
 
11/5
 
18/5
 
18/5
 
18/5
 
1/6
 
1/6
 
1/6
 
8/6
 
8/6
 
8/6
 
15/6
 
15/6
 
15/6
 
22/6
 
22/6
 
22/6
 
29/6
 
29/6
 
29/6
 
Nett flag
1st 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1 1 (6 nso) (5 nso)                                                               3
2nd 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2 17 dtc (DNC) (DNC)                                                               21
3rd 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)                                                               45
3rd 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)                                                               45
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso 5 nso                                                               111
DNQ 184015 Finn Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso 5 nso                                                               111
DNQ 184015 Carla Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso DNC                                                               206
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                                                               300


30/3 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15

30/3 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 2 2
3 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15

30/3 at 4.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dtc 17

13/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC nso 6
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 6
1 184015 Finn Green WHSC nso 6
1 184015 Carla Green WHSC nso 6

13/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC nso 5
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 5
1 184015 Finn Green WHSC nso 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dtcDidn't come to the start 17
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com