venue burgee

2018 Saturday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 32, Discards: 16, To count: 16, To qualify: 16, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 31/3
 
31/3
 
31/3
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
21/4
 
21/4
 
21/4
 
28/4
 
28/4
 
28/4
 
5/5
 
5/5
 
5/5
 
12/5
 
12/5
 
12/5
 
19/5
 
19/5
 
19/5
 
2/6
 
2/6
 
2/6
 
9/6
 
9/6
 
9/6
 
16/6
 
16/6
 
16/6
 
23/6
 
23/6
 
23/6
 
Nett flag
1st WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1 2 1 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 1 (DNC) (DNC)   1 1 2 2 1 (3) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (5) 3 24
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (17 dtc) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 3 2 1   3 3 (4) (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) 2 3 (17 dtc) 1 2 1 (4) 4 1 32
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 2 1 2   (4) (4) 3 4 3 2 1 1 1 (6) (7 dnf) 2 3 1 2 32
4th WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (7 dnf) (5) 3 2 2 1 2 3 (4) (5) (5) 4 4 3   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 2 4 4 4 (5) 2 (5) 48
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 nso 9 nso 9 nso 3 17 dtc   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 17 dtc DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 681
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 17 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   2 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 2 17 dtc DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 746
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 1 17 dtc DNC DNC DNC 846
DNQ 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 910
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 3 3 2 3 4 1,018
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 1 4 4 5 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,019
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC 3 4 5 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,119
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,175
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,313
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 nso 9 nso 9 nso (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,327
DNQ 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 17 dtc 17 dtc DNC DNC DNC 1,339
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   15 ood 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,345

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 15 points.

31/3 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

31/3 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1

31/3 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2

7/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 3 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC dnf 7
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC nso 8

7/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC nso 8

7/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dtc 17

28/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5

28/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5

28/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 4 Joel Schrire WHSC dtc 17

5/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC nso 9
6 205122 Richard Lord WHSC nso 9
8 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

5/5 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC nso 9
6 205122 Richard Lord WHSC nso 9
8 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

5/5 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 3 Cat Brown WHSC nso 9
6 205122 Richard Lord WHSC nso 9
8 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

12/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

12/5 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
5 3 Cat Brown WHSC dtc 17

19/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 15

19/5 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 15

19/5 at 2.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC ood 15

2/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

2/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

2/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dnf 5
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

9/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 3 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5

9/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 3 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5

9/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dtc 17
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC dtc 17
3 4 Joel Schrire WHSC dtc 17

16/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6

16/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dnf 7
6 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC dtc 17

16/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dtc 17
5 7 Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC dtc 17

23/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5

23/6 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 5 5

23/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 17
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com