venue burgee

2019 Saturday Autumn Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 5/10
 
5/10
 
19/10
 
19/10
 
2/11
 
2/11
 
Nett flag
1st 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (6 nso) 6 nso 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) 9
DNQ 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 102
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) DNC 103
DNQ 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 2 dnf 103
DNQ 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 104
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) DNC 107
DNQ 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 8 nso (DNC) DNC 118
DNQ 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 8 nso (DNC) DNC 118
DNQ 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 8 nso (DNC) DNC 118
DNQ 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC 3 25 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 128
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 15 ood 130
DNQ WHSC8 Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC 203
DNQ 2 Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso (DNC) DNC DNC 210
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 2 Johannes Menzel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ 133256 Alex Cowell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ BTYC 1 Pier Conti WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 300


No series racing on 12.10.19 due to End of Seasons Race and 09.11.19 due to Commodore's Cup/Victor Trophy

5/10 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 6

5/10 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 6
4 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC dtc 25

19/10 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC8 Lesley Kaye WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC nso 10
5 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC nso 10
5 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC nso 10
5 2 Helen Allen WHSC nso 10

19/10 at 3:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC nso 8
4 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC nso 8
4 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC nso 8

2/11 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC 1 1
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

2/11 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC dnf 2
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 2
dtcDidn't come to the start 25
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com