venue burgee

2017 Saturday Autumn Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 07/10
 
07/10
 
07/10
 
14/10
 
14/10
 
14/10
 
21/10
 
21/10
 
28/10
 
28/10
 
28/10
 
04/11
 
04/11
 
11/11
 
11/11
 
18/11
 
18/11
 
25/11
 
25/11
 
02/12
 
02/12
 
09/12
 
09/12
 
16/12
 
16/12
 
23/12
 
23/11
 
Nett flag
1st WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (1) (1) (2) (1) (1) (1)     (1) (1) 1 (4) (2) 1 1 1 ood 1 ood 1 1 1 1 (2) 1         10
2nd 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 2     2 2 3 2 1 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)         21
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (4) 2 3 3 (5) 4     (5) 3 2 1 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3         27
4th WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 (4) (4) (5) (6) (5)     (4 ood) (4 ood) 4 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 2 2 4 3 4 4         31
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 8 dns     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) 1 5 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 2         131
DNQ 3 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 DNC DNC 3 ood 3 ood 2 4 DNC DNC         417
DNQ 155964 Mike Smith WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 dns 4 8 dns     3 5 6 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC         433
DNQ 205122 Edward Coyne WHSC (DNC) 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 2 8 nso 8 nso         529
DNQ 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 5 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         710
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3 5 dns 4 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         712
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     4 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         712
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 3 7 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         712
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 7 nso 8 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         723
DNQ 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 nso 8 nso         816
DNQ BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         901

21/10/17 races abandoned due to strong wind

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
The number of points you get for these duties will be your average score for the whole series.
This is recalculated for each race and finalised at the end of the series.

07/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 7

07/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Edward Coyne WHSC nso 8
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 8

07/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC dns 7
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 8

14/10 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 7

14/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 6 6

14/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 8
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 8

28/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 4
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5

28/10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 4
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC 5 5

28/10 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC ood 4
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 4 4
6 155964 Mike Smith WHSC dns 6

04/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 4 4

04/11 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4

11/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3

11/11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 3 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3

18/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 1
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
3 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 2
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 3 3
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4

18/11 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 1
1 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 1 1
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dns 5
3 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC dns 5
3 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dns 5

25/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC ood 3
4 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dnf 4

25/11 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC ood 3

02/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 3 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Edward Coyne WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4

02/12 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205122 Edward Coyne WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 3 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4

09/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Edward Coyne WHSC nso 8
5 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC nso 8

09/12 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Edward Coyne WHSC nso 8
5 205121 Arran Gillies WHSC nso 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 4
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com