event burgee venue burgee

Venetian Trophy - GP14 Open 2016

Welsh Harp Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:42 on April 2, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st gold 14102 Welsh Harp SC Richard Lord Hannah Rose ENG (4.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0
2nd gold 14151 Welsh Harp SC Steve Cooper Chris Lomax WOL (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd gold 13532 Welsh Harp SC Frank Pearce Sophie Blanchard ZZZ 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
4th silver 13679 Welsh Harp SC Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ENG 7.0 3.0 (14.0) 24.0 10.0
5th gold 14166 Tollesbury SC Richard Ham George Rogers ZZZ 2.0 (9.0) 9.0 20.0 11.0
6th gold 13316 Papercourt SC James Ward Richard Whitehill GBR 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
7th silver 14 Welsh Harp SC Maciek Matyjaszczuk Jim Dimond POL (12.0) 11.0 1.0 24.0 12.0
8th gold 10591 Welsh Harp SC Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ENG (8.0) 8.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
9th gold 13980 Welsh Harp SC Roger Walton Hannah B PIR (11.0) 5.0 11.0 27.0 16.0
10th gold 1359 Welsh Harp SC Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles GBR 10.0 7.0 (15.0) 32.0 17.0
11th silver 13269 Welsh Harp SC Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ENG (15.0) 14.0 4.0 33.0 18.0
12th silver 7 Welsh Harp SC Tomasz Szakola Yossi POL (26.0 DNF) 12.0 7.0 45.0 19.0
13th silver 13853 Welsh Harp SC Lesley Kaye Paul James ENG 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 31.0 19.0
14th silver 14020 Frensham Ponds SC David Innes Arun Osborne ENG (18.0) 16.0 10.0 44.0 26.0
15th gold 13603 Welsh Harp SC Alistair Lambert Amy Street ENG (16.0) 13.0 13.0 42.0 26.0
16th silver 13578 Welsh Harp SC Keith Toovey Chris Higgs ENG 13.0 (19.0) 16.0 48.0 29.0
17th gold 13170 Welsh Harp SC Norman Brown Lydia Evans ZZZ 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
18th silver 13136 Welsh Harp SC Ricardo Chacon Yasmin Hale COL 14.0 (22.0) 18.0 54.0 32.0
19th silver 13919 Welsh Harp SC Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ZZZ (19.0) 15.0 19.0 53.0 34.0
20th silver 13675 Welsh Harp SC John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ENG (26.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 63.0 37.0
21st silver 13941 Welsh Harp SC Dennis Adams Gerry Woodcock ENG 17.0 (21.0) 20.0 58.0 37.0
22nd silver 12289 Welsh Harp SC Maurice Futerman Andy Shrimpton ENG (26.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 65.0 39.0
23rd silver 1 Welsh Harp SC Kevin Laitak Sam Asfaha ZZZ 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 65.0 42.0
24th silver 13589 Welsh Harp SC Laurence Bard R Cruikshank ENG (26.0 DNC) 17.0 26.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
25th gold 13472 Welsh Harp SC Keith Street Lucy Street ENG (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com